Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Ft Mitchell, KY

Miramar Charitable Foundation

$0.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($89.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$89.4M
Total AUM: $0.7B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$5.3M
Range: $3.0M – $7.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/17)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Miramar Charitable Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
TPG Real Estate Credit Opportunities, LP Private Credit 2025
$6.7M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Fairfield Multifamily Value Fund IV Real Estate 2025
$6.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Kayne Partners Growth Fund VI Growth Equity 2025
$5.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
GreatPoint Opportunity Fund I, L.P. Buyout 2024
$5.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
General Catalyst Group XII Venture Capital 2023
$7.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Miramar Charitable Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Miramar Charitable Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 26.0% vs. 26.0% Actual; $100.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 47-3117210) verified $0.75B endowment (~$37M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$34M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($4M-$18M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: TIFF Investment Management.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-24

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Miramar Charitable Foundation

551 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Miramar Charitable Foundation (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

San Marino San Marino Cheyenne Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crescent Capital Credit Income Fund VII (2023 Vintage)
Miramar Charitable Foundation: $4.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
San Marino San Marino Cheyenne Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $52.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund VIII (2022 Vintage) · Crescent Capital Credit Dislocation Fund III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Flathead Valley Highlands Sutherland Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)
Miramar Charitable Foundation: $4.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Flathead Valley Highlands Sutherland Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $77.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Crescent Capital Credit Income Fund VII (2023 Vintage) · Crescent Capital Credit Dislocation Fund III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Breckenridge Delmarva Langley Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Family Office / MFO Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crescent Capital Credit Dislocation Fund III (2020 Vintage)
Miramar Charitable Foundation: $5.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Breckenridge Delmarva Langley Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $34.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Crescent Capital Credit Income Fund VII (2023 Vintage) · Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+548 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Miramar Charitable Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Miramar Charitable Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Miramar Charitable Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (551 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Miramar Charitable Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Miramar Charitable Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Miramar Charitable Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Miramar Charitable Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Miramar Charitable Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Ft Mitchell, KY). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($89.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.3M (range: $3.0M to $7.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Miramar Charitable Foundation's public disclosures?

Miramar Charitable Foundation has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Real Estate. Open preview records include TPG Real Estate Credit Opportunities, LP (2025 Vintage), Fairfield Multifamily Value Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Kayne Partners Growth Fund VI (2025 Vintage), GreatPoint Opportunity Fund I, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Miramar Charitable Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Miramar Charitable Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Miramar Charitable Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/miramar-charitable-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Miramar Charitable Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Miramar Charitable Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 551 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include San Marino San Marino Cheyenne Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Capital Credit Income Fund VII (2023 Vintage)), Flathead Valley Highlands Sutherland Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)), Breckenridge Delmarva Langley Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Crescent Capital Credit Dislocation Fund III (2020 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs