RAG-Stiftung Perpetual Endowment
Additional shared vehicles: Two Sigma Absolute Return Enhanced Fund LP (2024 Vintage) · UP.Ventures II (2024 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($35.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Truelink Capital I, L.P. | Buyout | 2024 |
$3.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.95) |
| Two Sigma Absolute Return Enhanced Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.95) |
| Common Stocks Portfolio (General Employees Pension) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$4.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.95) |
| U.S. Government Securities (General Employees Pension) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$2.6M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.95) |
| Corporate Bonds Portfolio (General Employees Pension) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$1.5M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.95) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
MGEPP-FL (Melbourne Municipal Employees) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.0% vs. 10.5% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Public Equities under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for MGEPP-FL (Melbourne Municipal Employees)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for MGEPP-FL (Melbourne Municipal Employees) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
MGEPP-FL (Melbourne Municipal Employees) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Melbourne, FL; Headquarters: Melbourne, FL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($35.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.6M (range: $500K to $4.9M).
MGEPP-FL (Melbourne Municipal Employees) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include Truelink Capital I, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Two Sigma Absolute Return Enhanced Fund LP (2024 Vintage), Common Stocks Portfolio (General Employees Pension) (2024 Vintage), U.S. Government Securities (General Employees Pension) (2024 Vintage).
Records for MGEPP-FL (Melbourne Municipal Employees) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mgepp-fl-melbourne-municipal-employees or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, MGEPP-FL (Melbourne Municipal Employees) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 308 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include RAG-Stiftung Perpetual Endowment (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Truelink Capital I, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Vanderbilt University Office of Investments (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Two Sigma Absolute Return Enhanced Fund LP (2024 Vintage)), Des Plaines Hocking Hills Chesterfield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. UP.Ventures II (2024 Vintage)).