Chantilly Elkhorn Brookfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Chisholm Management, LP (2022 Vintage) · Cibus Enterprise II (2022 Vintage)
$113.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($5.80B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Direct Lending | 2025 |
$752.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| FSN Capital VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2025 |
$621.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Great Hill Equity Partners IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$556.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| CBRE U.S. Core Partners, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$706.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TLV Partners IV LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$556.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Mfs Institutional Advisors Inc. (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $113.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 18.0% vs. 15.7% Actual; $2,612.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-46433, CRD #107144) verified $113.59B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Mfs Institutional Advisors Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Mfs Institutional Advisors Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Mfs Institutional Advisors Inc. is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($5.80B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $111.0M (range: $15.0M to $752.4M).
Mfs Institutional Advisors Inc. has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Real Assets. Open preview records include Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV (2025 Vintage), FSN Capital V (2025 Vintage), Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage), CBRE U.S. Core Partners, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Mfs Institutional Advisors Inc. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/mfs-institutional-advisors-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Mfs Institutional Advisors Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 795 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chantilly Elkhorn Brookfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Charlesbank C. III (2023 Vintage)), SamCERA (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Chisholm Management, LP (2022 Vintage)), Hood River Canandaigua Delacroix Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Chicago Pacific Founders III (2022 Vintage)).