Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Marietta, OH

Memorial Health Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($46.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$46.8M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.1M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Memorial Health Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Brookfield Renewable Partners LP Infrastructure 2025
$3.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
FGP PA Redwood Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Grain Communications Opportunity Fund IV Buyout 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
BentallGreenOak Europe IV, LP Buyout 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Francisco Partners Agility A LP Buyout 2024
$6.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Memorial Health Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Memorial Health Foundation (Marietta, OH) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($5.0M allocation gap toward a 18.0% target, advised by Angeles Investment Advisors).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-08-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Memorial Health Foundation

400 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Memorial Health Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Siguler Guff Small Buyout Opportunities

Fund of Funds / Seeder New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Carousel Capital Partners VI (2022 Vintage)
Memorial Health Foundation: $6.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Siguler Guff Small Buyout Opportunities: $25.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Horsley Bridge XIII Venture (2021 Vintage) · Longpoint Realty Fund I (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

UNC Management Company (UNCMC)

University Endowment Chapel Hill, NC
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Francisco Partners Agility A LP (2024 Vintage)
Memorial Health Foundation: $6.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
UNC Management Company (UNCMC): $88.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Churchill MM Senior Loan Fund V (2024 Vintage) · Carousel Capital Partners VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Bessemer Trust

Family Office / MFO New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Fifth Avenue Private Credit Opportunities IV, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Memorial Health Foundation: $3.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bessemer Trust: $290.0M · Form D Feeder Reference (General Web URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Francisco Partners Agility A LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+397 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Memorial Health Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Memorial Health Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Memorial Health Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (400 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Memorial Health Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Memorial Health Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Memorial Health Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Memorial Health Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Memorial Health Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Marietta, OH). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($46.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.1M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Memorial Health Foundation's public disclosures?

Memorial Health Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Brookfield Renewable Partners LP (2025 Vintage), FGP PA Redwood Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Grain Communications Opportunity Fund IV (2025 Vintage), BentallGreenOak Europe IV, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Memorial Health Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Memorial Health Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Memorial Health Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/memorial-health-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Memorial Health Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Memorial Health Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 400 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Siguler Guff Small Buyout Opportunities (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Carousel Capital Partners VI (2022 Vintage)), UNC Management Company (UNCMC) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Francisco Partners Agility A LP (2024 Vintage)), Bessemer Trust (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Fifth Avenue Private Credit Opportunities IV, L.P. (2023 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs