Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Dublin, OH

Meeder Public Funds, Inc.

$54.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($3.43B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
27
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$3.43B
Total AUM: $54.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$95.2M
Range: $15.0M – $340.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/27)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Meeder Public Funds, Inc.

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Renewable Resources Pooled Investments 2021Adviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$340.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
ICG Europe Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$319.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$295.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bear Technology Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$280.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blue Owl GP IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$280.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Meeder Public Funds, Inc.

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Meeder Public Funds, Inc. (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $54.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $1,521.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-37125, CRD #106816) verified $54.34B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Meeder Public Funds, Inc.

682 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Meeder Public Funds, Inc. (27 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 16 Shared Vehicles

Great Basin Great Plains Rutherford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Elko, NV
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Credit Income Fund VI (2025 Vintage)
Meeder Public Funds, Inc.: $132.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Great Basin Great Plains Rutherford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $85.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blantyre Special Situations Fund III, LP (2023 Vintage) · Blackwell Capital Partners, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 16 Shared Vehicles

Androscoggin Chebacco Harrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Lewiston, ME
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blantyre Special Situations Fund III, LP (2023 Vintage)
Meeder Public Funds, Inc.: $146.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Androscoggin Chebacco Harrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $47.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Credit Income Fund VI (2025 Vintage) · Blackwell Capital Partners, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 15 Shared Vehicles

Finger Lakes Chenango Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Geneva, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackwell Capital Partners, LP (2023 Vintage)
Meeder Public Funds, Inc.: $131.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Finger Lakes Chenango Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $31.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Credit Income Fund VI (2025 Vintage) · Blantyre Special Situations Fund III, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+679 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Meeder Public Funds, Inc.

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Meeder Public Funds, Inc.

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Meeder Public Funds, Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 27 tracked historical disclosure records (+22 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (682 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Meeder Public Funds, Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Meeder Public Funds, Inc.

Frequently Asked Questions: Meeder Public Funds, Inc.

What type of institutional allocator is Meeder Public Funds, Inc. and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Meeder Public Funds, Inc. is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Dublin, OH). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($3.43B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $95.2M (range: $15.0M to $340.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Meeder Public Funds, Inc.'s public disclosures?

Meeder Public Funds, Inc. has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Renewable Resources Pooled Investments 2021 (2025 Vintage), ICG Europe Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Oaktree Power Opportunities Fund VI LP (2025 Vintage), Bear Technology Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Meeder Public Funds, Inc.'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Meeder Public Funds, Inc. cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Meeder Public Funds, Inc.'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/meeder-public-funds-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Meeder Public Funds, Inc.?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Meeder Public Funds, Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 682 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Great Basin Great Plains Rutherford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (16 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Credit Income Fund VI (2025 Vintage)), Androscoggin Chebacco Harrington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (16 shared vehicles, e.g. Blantyre Special Situations Fund III, LP (2023 Vintage)), Finger Lakes Chenango Kingsley Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackwell Capital Partners, LP (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs