Boston College Endowment
Additional shared vehicles: Bain Capital Tech Opportunities, L.P. (2020 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($31.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Secondaries, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Holding / Invested Value | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherryrock Capital Fund I, L.P. | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$2.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61) |
| Common and Preferred Stock (Lake Wales Police) | Buyout | 2024 |
$14.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61) |
| Government Asset-Backed and CMO Securities (Lake Wales Police) | Buyout | 2024 |
$2.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61) |
| Core Real Estate Investment Fund at NAV (Lake Wales Police) | Real Estate | 2024 |
$1.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61) |
| Government Bonds Portfolio (Lake Wales Police) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$830K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.61) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
LWPTF-FL (Lake Wales Police Pension Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.6% Actual; $1.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for LWPTF-FL (Lake Wales Police Pension Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for LWPTF-FL (Lake Wales Police Pension Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
LWPTF-FL (Lake Wales Police Pension Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Lake Wales, FL; Headquarters: Lake Wales, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($31.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.7M (range: $60K to $14.9M).
LWPTF-FL (Lake Wales Police Pension Trust) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Secondaries, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Cherryrock Capital Fund I, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Common and Preferred Stock (Lake Wales Police) (2024 Vintage), Government Asset-Backed and CMO Securities (Lake Wales Police) (2024 Vintage), Core Real Estate Investment Fund at NAV (Lake Wales Police) (2024 Vintage).
Records for LWPTF-FL (Lake Wales Police Pension Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/lwptf-fl-lake-wales-police-pension-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, LWPTF-FL (Lake Wales Police Pension Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 176 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Boston College Endowment (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Voleon Institutional Strategies Fund LP (2025 Vintage)), KWGERP-FL (Key West Regular Workforce Retirement) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Strategic Secondaries Fund VII (2024 Vintage)), URESF-UT (Utah Reservoirs Permanent Land Fund) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Basis Big Real Estate Fund III (2025 Vintage)).