Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Lighthouse Point, FL HQ: Lighthouse Point, FL

LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan)

$0.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($50.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$50.4M
Total AUM: $0.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.3M
Range: $440K – $12.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.6% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.36x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blackstone Green Private Equity Fund III Buyout 2024
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
Blackstone Green IV Private Equity 2024
$2.5M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
Blackstone Green Infrastructure Partners V Infrastructure 2024
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
U.S. Stock Funds (Lighthouse Point FMPT) Multi-Strategy 2024
$12.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)
International Stock Funds (Lighthouse Point FMPT) Multi-Strategy 2024
$6.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.59)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan) (Lighthouse Point, FL) committed $2.0M to Thrive Capital Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($3.6M allocation gap toward a 13.0% target, advised by Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting)).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-06-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan)

251 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan) (9 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Bennington Escondido Caldwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Green Private Equity Fund III (2025 Vintage)
LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (LHPFPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.59)
Bennington Escondido Caldwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $38.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Green IV (2024 Vintage) · Blackstone Green Infrastructure Partners V (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Pine Ridge Advisers

Family Office / MFO New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Green IV (2024 Vintage)
LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (LHPFPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.59)
Pine Ridge Advisers: $35.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Green Private Equity Fund III (2025 Vintage) · Blackstone Green Infrastructure Partners V (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

AIA Group General Account

Insurance Company Central, Hong Kong
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Green Infrastructure Partners V (2024 Vintage)
LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan): $2.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (LHPFPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.59)
AIA Group General Account: $126.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Green Private Equity Fund III (2025 Vintage) · Blackstone Green IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+248 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (251 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Lighthouse Point, FL; Headquarters: Lighthouse Point, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($50.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.3M (range: $440K to $12.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan)'s public disclosures?

LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Blackstone Green Private Equity Fund III (2024 Vintage), Blackstone Green IV (2024 Vintage), Blackstone Green Infrastructure Partners V (2024 Vintage), U.S. Stock Funds (Lighthouse Point FMPT) (2024 Vintage).

How are LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/lhpfpp-fl-lighthouse-point-police-and-fire-pension-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, LHPFPP-FL (Lighthouse Point Police & Fire Pension Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 251 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bennington Escondido Caldwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green Private Equity Fund III (2025 Vintage)), Pine Ridge Advisers (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green IV (2024 Vintage)), AIA Group General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green Infrastructure Partners V (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Lighthouse Point, FL Institutional LPs