Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Lake City, FL HQ: Lake City, FL

LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($40.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$40.0M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.2M
Range: $880K – $13.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
17.7% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.34x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund VIII Private Credit 2024
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.68)
Equities Portfolio (Lake City General Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$13.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.68)
A & M Capital Partners II, L.P. Buyout 2024
$4.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.68)
Municipal Bonds (Lake City General Plan) Private Credit 2024
$2.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.68)
Mutual Funds (Lake City General Plan) Multi-Strategy 2024
$2.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.68)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 7.7% Actual; $3.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Fixed Income, Cash & Equivalents, Public Equities under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement)

278 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement) (10 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)
LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (LCYGEP FL 2024 ACFR, p.68)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $75.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials, p.239)

Additional shared vehicles: Bonfire Ventures IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Oklahoma PERS

Public Pension Plan Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Kleiner Perkins Digital Growth Fund III (2020 Vintage)
LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Oklahoma PERS: $30.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Oklahoma PERS Board Meeting Minutes, September 2020)

Additional shared vehicles: Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Pinebridge Investments

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bonfire Ventures IV (2024 Vintage)
LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement): $2.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Pinebridge Investments: $105.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Asset Special Opp Fd TE IX LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+275 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (278 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement)

Frequently Asked Questions: LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement)

What type of institutional allocator is LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Lake City, FL; Headquarters: Lake City, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($40.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $880K to $13.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement)'s public disclosures?

LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund VIII (2024 Vintage), Equities Portfolio (Lake City General Plan) (2024 Vintage), A & M Capital Partners II, L.P. (2024 Vintage), Municipal Bonds (Lake City General Plan) (2024 Vintage).

How are LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/lcygep-fl-lake-city-general-staff-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, LCYGEP-FL (Lake City General Staff Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 278 institutional LPs across 10 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Corporate Opportunities Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)), Oklahoma PERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Kleiner Perkins Digital Growth Fund III (2020 Vintage)), Pinebridge Investments (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Bonfire Ventures IV (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Lake City, FL Institutional LPs