Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Lerer Hippeau IX (2025 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($22.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Secondaries, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antares CLO Fund V | Private Credit | 2024 |
$2.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.53) |
| Equity Securities Mutual Funds (Lake Alfred Police & Fire) | Buyout | 2024 |
$2.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.52) |
| Dodge & Cox Income Fund (Lake Alfred Police & Fire) | Buyout | 2024 |
$1.9M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.53) |
| Individual Common Stocks (Lake Alfred Police & Fire) | Buyout | 2024 |
$1.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.52) |
| Pimco Diversified Income Fund (Lake Alfred Police & Fire) | Buyout | 2024 |
$290K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.53) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
LAPFPF-FL (Lake Alfred Police & Fire Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 8.2% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for LAPFPF-FL (Lake Alfred Police & Fire Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for LAPFPF-FL (Lake Alfred Police & Fire Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
LAPFPF-FL (Lake Alfred Police & Fire Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Lake Alfred, FL; Headquarters: Lake Alfred, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($22.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $100K to $2.7M).
LAPFPF-FL (Lake Alfred Police & Fire Trust) has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Secondaries, Private Credit. Open preview records include Antares CLO Fund V (2024 Vintage), Equity Securities Mutual Funds (Lake Alfred Police & Fire) (2024 Vintage), Dodge & Cox Income Fund (Lake Alfred Police & Fire) (2024 Vintage), Individual Common Stocks (Lake Alfred Police & Fire) (2024 Vintage).
Records for LAPFPF-FL (Lake Alfred Police & Fire Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/lapfpf-fl-lake-alfred-police-and-fire-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, LAPFPF-FL (Lake Alfred Police & Fire Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 338 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Fairfield County Bennington Pembroke Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Lindsay Goldberg VI Empire Co-Inv. LP (2025 Vintage)), Brandes Investment Partners (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)), Centersquare Investment Management (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Industry Ventures, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).