Skip to main content
Corporate Pension Plan SEC EDGAR Filing Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Cincinnati, OH

Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust

$3.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($243.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$243.4M
Total AUM: $3.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.5M
Range: $10.0M – $30.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.9% Mean IRR (n=7) · 1.47x Mean TVPI (n=7)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Pacific Asset Management Bank Loan Fund LP Private Credit 2025
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Warburg Pincus Jovian FS, LP Buyout 2025
$15.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LPParallel Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
LNK Partners III LP Buyout 2024
$17.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Blackstone Property Partners Asia IV Real Estate 2024
$10.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $3.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.5% vs. 9.5% Actual; $39.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000056873, $3.9B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (12.0% target), core/mid-market buyout (10.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Callan.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust

384 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Pinebridge Investments

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage)
Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust: $14.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Pinebridge Investments: $91.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Owl Digital Infrastructure Fund III (2024 Vintage) · Blackstone Property Partners Asia IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Bennington Glencoe Sandberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Digital Infrastructure Fund III (2024 Vintage)
Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust: $16.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Bennington Glencoe Sandberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $126.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage) · Blackstone Property Partners Asia IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Evangeline Bucksport Goldstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
VWH Partners III LP (2022 Vintage)
Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust: $25.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Evangeline Bucksport Goldstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $36.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Valar Velocity Fund 2 LP (2020 Vintage) · Valor Equity Partners IV, LP (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+381 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (384 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Cincinnati, OH). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($243.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.5M (range: $10.0M to $30.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust's public disclosures?

Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Pacific Asset Management Bank Loan Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Warburg Pincus Jovian FS, LP (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage), LNK Partners III LP (2024 Vintage).

How are Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/kroger-consolidated-retirement-benefit-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Kroger Consolidated Retirement Benefit Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 384 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Pinebridge Investments (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage)), Bennington Glencoe Sandberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Digital Infrastructure Fund III (2024 Vintage)), Evangeline Bucksport Goldstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. VWH Partners III LP (2022 Vintage)).

Related Corporate Pension Plan & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs