Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Keystone Heights Employee, FL HQ: Keystone Heights Employee, FL

KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($25.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$25.1M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $230K – $3.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
17.8% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.60x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Sixth Street Specialty Lending Fund II Private Credit 2022
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.24)
Pension Fund Investments Held in Trust (City of Keystone Heights) Multi-Strategy 2024
$230K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.24)
Lightspeed Select Partners VI Venture Capital 2025
$2.3M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Lake Ontario Fund, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$2.2M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Fifth Avenue Venture Partners XII, L.P. Venture Capital 2025
$2.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 8.6% Actual; $1.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Multi-Asset under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund)

319 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund) (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICG Infrastructure Equity Fund I (2024 Vintage)
KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund): $1.9M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
CalSTRS: $250.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRS June 2024 Board Meeting Materials)

Additional shared vehicles: Vistria Fund V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Mariner

Family Office / MFO Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Riverstone Energy Transition Credit Fund I (2024 Vintage)
KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Mariner: $786.4M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Khosla Ventures Seed Fund VII (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Foothills Borger Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Hellman & Friedman XII (2024 Vintage)
KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Foothills Borger Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $20.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: GCM Grosvenor Secondary Opportunities Fund VI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+316 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (319 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund)

Frequently Asked Questions: KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund)

What type of institutional allocator is KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Keystone Heights Employee, FL; Headquarters: Keystone Heights Employee, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($25.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $230K to $3.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund)'s public disclosures?

KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund) has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Sixth Street Specialty Lending Fund II (2022 Vintage), Pension Fund Investments Held in Trust (City of Keystone Heights) (2024 Vintage), Lightspeed Select Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Lake Ontario Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/khgepf-fl-keystone-heights-employee-pension-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, KHGEPF-FL (Keystone Heights Employee Pension Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 319 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalSTRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Infrastructure Equity Fund I (2024 Vintage)), Mariner (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Riverstone Energy Transition Credit Fund I (2024 Vintage)), Foothills Borger Eastwood Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Hellman & Friedman XII (2024 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Keystone Heights Employee, FL Institutional LPs