Equitable Holdings General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Q-Ventures Program III, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · I Squared Global Infrastructure III (2022 Vintage)
$4.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($250.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WCM Focused International Growth Fund LP | Multi-Strategy | 2025 |
$16.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Blackstone Property Partners Asia IV | Real Estate | 2025 |
$15.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Roxborough Fund II LP | Real Estate | 2025 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII, L.P. | Secondaries | 2023 |
$30.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Stone Point Credit Opportunities Fund V | Private Credit | 2023 |
$17.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Kellanova (Kellogg) Master Retirement Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $4.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.5% vs. 8.9% Actual; $72.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000055067, $4.5B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (12.0% target), core/mid-market buyout (10.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Kellanova (Kellogg) Master Retirement Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Kellanova (Kellogg) Master Retirement Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Kellanova (Kellogg) Master Retirement Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Chicago, IL). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($250.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.5M (range: $10.0M to $30.0M).
Kellanova (Kellogg) Master Retirement Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include WCM Focused International Growth Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Property Partners Asia IV (2025 Vintage), Roxborough Fund II LP (2025 Vintage), ICONIQ Strategic Partners VII, L.P. (2023 Vintage).
Records for Kellanova (Kellogg) Master Retirement Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/kellanova-kellogg-master-retirement-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Kellanova (Kellogg) Master Retirement Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 566 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Equitable Holdings General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Golub Capital Partners 14 (2022 Vintage)), Pacific Life General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street TAO Partners (2022 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Stone Point IX (2023 Vintage)).