Galveston Bay Doylestown Pembroke Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Pennybacker VI (2024 Vintage) · Peppertree Capital X (2023 Vintage)
$28.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($2.34B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Upfront Ventures VI LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$164.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Green Infrastructure Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$152.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Oakley Capital VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$144.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Roxborough Fund II LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$30.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Jacobs Levy Equity Management (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $28.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 16.2% Actual; $224.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-28257, CRD #107022) verified $28.01B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Jacobs Levy Equity Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Jacobs Levy Equity Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Jacobs Levy Equity Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Florham Park, NJ). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.34B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $129.5M (range: $15.0M to $175.2M).
Jacobs Levy Equity Management has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital, Private Credit. Open preview records include Upfront Ventures VI LP (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Green Infrastructure Partners V (2025 Vintage), Oakley Capital VI (2025 Vintage), Roxborough Fund II LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Jacobs Levy Equity Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/jacobs-levy-equity-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Jacobs Levy Equity Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 659 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Galveston Bay Doylestown Pembroke Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Pennybacker V (2024 Vintage)), Chickamauga Door County Ravenscroft Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Pennybacker VI (2024 Vintage)), University of Texas (UTIMCO) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Upfront Ventures VI LP (2024 Vintage)).