HAL Investments (Van der Vorm Family Office)
Additional shared vehicles: JLC Infrastructure Fund II (2023 Vintage) · Investcorp SCP II (2023 Vintage)
$8.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($771.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Equity, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Buyout, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fifth Avenue Private Equity XIII, L.P. | Private Equity | 2024 |
$24.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| GEC Partners III LP | Buyout | 2024 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| JLL Partners Fund V, LP | Buyout | 2023 |
$39.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| JLC Infrastructure Fund II | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$38.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Investcorp SCP II | Private Equity | 2023 |
$35.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Huron Valley Auglaize Weatherby Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $8.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.5% vs. 14.3% Actual; $178.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$80M–$151M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.5% vs 14.3% actual on $8.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: bFinance.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Huron Valley Auglaize Weatherby Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Huron Valley Auglaize Weatherby Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Huron Valley Auglaize Weatherby Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Michigan; Headquarters: Ann Arbor, MI). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($771.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $31.0M (range: $17.0M to $49.2M).
Huron Valley Auglaize Weatherby Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Private Equity, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Buyout, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Fifth Avenue Private Equity XIII, L.P. (2024 Vintage), GEC Partners III LP (2024 Vintage), JLL Partners Fund V, LP (2023 Vintage), JLC Infrastructure Fund II (2023 Vintage).
Records for Huron Valley Auglaize Weatherby Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/huron-valley-auglaize-weatherby-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Huron Valley Auglaize Weatherby Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 478 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include HAL Investments (Van der Vorm Family Office) (12 shared vehicles, e.g. JLL Partners V (2024 Vintage)), Edgewood Management (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Investcorp SCP II (2023 Vintage)), Coronado Healdsburg Whitmore Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Investindustrial VIII (2023 Vintage)).