Skip to main content
Corporate Pension Plan SEC EDGAR Filing Roadshow Hub: Newport News, VA HQ: Newport News, VA

Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust

$6.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($444.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
21
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$444.8M
Total AUM: $6.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$23.0M
Range: $10.0M – $30.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.3% Mean IRR (n=14) · 1.61x Mean TVPI (n=14)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund II, LP Private Credit 2025
$23.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Bain Capital Credit Asia Fund IV Private Credit 2025
$23.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
BR/ERB Sierra Blanca Fund, L.P. Buyout 2025
$20.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
LS Investments C, L.P. Private Equity 2025
$20.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Farol Fund III Buyout 2024
$30.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust (Newport News, VA) committed $20.6M to BR/ERB Sierra Blanca Fund, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($96.6M allocation gap toward a 11.0% target, advised by WTW (Willis Towers Watson)).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-09-20

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust

475 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust (20 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Gw&K Investment Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
LS Investments C, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust: $20.6M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Gw&K Investment Management: $272.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners XV (2023 Vintage) · Insight Vision Capital II, LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Atlanta Capital

OCIO / Wealth RIA Atlanta, GA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Insight Partners XV (2023 Vintage)
Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust: $25.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Atlanta Capital: $115.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Vision Capital II, LP (2022 Vintage) · Insight Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Snyder Capital Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA San Francisco, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Insight Vision Capital II, LP (2022 Vintage)
Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust: $23.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Snyder Capital Management: $13.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Insight Partners XV (2023 Vintage) · Insight Venture Partners XII, L.P. (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+472 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (475 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Newport News, VA; Headquarters: Newport News, VA). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($444.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $23.0M (range: $10.0M to $30.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust's public disclosures?

Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate. Open preview records include Apollo Financial Credit Investments Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), Bain Capital Credit Asia Fund IV (2025 Vintage), BR/ERB Sierra Blanca Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), LS Investments C, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/huntington-ingalls-industries-pension-master-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Huntington Ingalls Industries Pension Master Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 475 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Gw&K Investment Management (10 shared vehicles, e.g. LS Investments C, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Atlanta Capital (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Partners XV (2023 Vintage)), Snyder Capital Management (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Vision Capital II, LP (2022 Vintage)).

Related Corporate Pension Plan & Newport News, VA Institutional LPs