Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State HQ: Huntington, NY

Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$4.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($427.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Private Credit, Private Equity, Buyout, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
20
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$427.3M
Total AUM: $4.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$18.0M
Range: $13.0M – $37.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.4% Mean IRR (n=8) · 1.61x Mean TVPI (n=8)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Innovation Endeavors V LP Private Equity 2025
$20.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Crestline Opp V Opportunistic Credit V Private Credit 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Innovation Endvr V Venture Capital 2025
$14.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Brookfield SREP V Private Equity 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Initialized Capital VI Venture Capital 2023
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool (Huntington, NY) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($119.6M allocation gap toward a 22.0% target, advised by RVK, Inc.).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-08-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

441 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Franconia Des Plaines Bernstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Innovation Endeavors V LP (2025 Vintage)
Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $20.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Franconia Des Plaines Bernstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $73.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Initialized Capital VI (2023 Vintage) · Innovation Endvr V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Newedge Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Initialized Capital VI (2023 Vintage)
Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Newedge Advisors: $35.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Innovation Endeavors V LP (2025 Vintage) · Innovation Endvr V (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Edgartown Firelands Chamberlain Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Vineyard Haven, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Innovation Endvr V (2023 Vintage)
Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $14.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Edgartown Firelands Chamberlain Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $23.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Innovation Endeavors V LP (2025 Vintage) · Initialized Capital VI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+438 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (441 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Huntington, NY). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($427.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $37.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Private Credit, Private Equity, Buyout, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Innovation Endeavors V LP (2025 Vintage), Crestline Opp V Opportunistic Credit V (2025 Vintage), Innovation Endvr V (2025 Vintage), Brookfield SREP V (2025 Vintage).

How are Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/huntington-great-basin-kensington-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Huntington Great Basin Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 441 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Franconia Des Plaines Bernstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Innovation Endeavors V LP (2025 Vintage)), Newedge Advisors (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Initialized Capital VI (2023 Vintage)), Edgartown Firelands Chamberlain Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Innovation Endvr V (2023 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & New York / Tri-State Institutional LPs