Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State HQ: Huntington, NY

Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$12.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($1.68B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Secondaries, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.68B
Total AUM: $12.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$59.0M
Range: $26.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/19)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Bain Capital Double Impact Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$36.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
SV7 Impact Medicine Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$34.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Ares Real Estate Fund XAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$27.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Crescent Capital Direct Lending Fund IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$231.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Kennedy Lewis Capital Partners IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$198.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Huntington, NY) committed $34.0M to SV7 Impact Medicine Fund, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($317.2M allocation gap toward a 63.5% target, advised by Internal Investment Office).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

469 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Atchafalaya Clinches Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Iconiq Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage)
Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $44.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Atchafalaya Clinches Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $78.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme III (2023 Vintage) · ICONIQ Growth VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Fox River Heartland Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme III (2023 Vintage)
Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $76.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Fox River Heartland Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $46.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Iconiq Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage) · ICONIQ Growth VI (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Cornhusker Choptank Remington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICONIQ Growth VI (2022 Vintage)
Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $120.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cornhusker Choptank Remington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $28.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Iconiq Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage) · ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+466 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (469 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Huntington, NY). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.68B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $59.0M (range: $26.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Buyout, Secondaries, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Bain Capital Double Impact Fund III (2025 Vintage), SV7 Impact Medicine Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Ares Real Estate Fund X (2025 Vintage), Crescent Capital Direct Lending Fund IX (2025 Vintage).

How are Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/huntington-apalachicola-kensington-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Huntington Apalachicola Kensington Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 469 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Atchafalaya Clinches Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Iconiq Strategic Partners VII (2025 Vintage)), Fox River Heartland Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme III (2023 Vintage)), Cornhusker Choptank Remington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (8 shared vehicles, e.g. ICONIQ Growth VI (2022 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & New York / Tri-State Institutional LPs