Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Peoria / Lombard, IL (Consolidated Pool)

HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($246.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$246.6M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$18.3M
Range: $11.4M – $43.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
2.9% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.08x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Silver Lake Technology Investors VIII Buyout 2025
$39.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114)
Harbourvest Direct Lending Fund II Private Credit 2024
$43.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.114)
Barings Core Property Fund LP Real Estate 2024
$19.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)
GI Energy Transition Infrastructure Fund I Infrastructure 2025
$11.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)
Pathlight Capital Onshore Fund IV LP Private Credit 2025
$11.6M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.116)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit) (Peoria / Lombard, IL (Consolidated Pool)) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($1.2M allocation gap toward a 9.0% target, advised by Marquette Associates).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-08-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit)

441 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit) (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Cardiff Development Bank of Wales Sovereign Investment Fund Croton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Harbourvest Direct Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage)
HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit): $43.6M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (HRBGFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.114)
Cardiff Development Bank of Wales Sovereign Investment Fund Croton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $52.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: H.I.G. Realty Partners V (2025 Vintage) · Harrison Street Real Estate Core Property Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Lilly Endowment

Private Foundation Ohio / Indiana
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
H.I.G. Realty Partners V (2025 Vintage)
HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit): $12.7M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (HRBGFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.116)
Lilly Endowment: $127.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Harbourvest Direct Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage) · Harrison Street Real Estate Core Property Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Clinches Gulf Breeze Silverstein Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Life Sciences IV (2025 Vintage)
HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit): $20.2M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (HRBGFF IL 2024 ACFR, p.114)
Clinches Gulf Breeze Silverstein Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $18.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Harbourvest Direct Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage) · Harrison Street Real Estate Core Property Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+438 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (441 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit)

Frequently Asked Questions: HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit)

What type of institutional allocator is HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Peoria / Lombard, IL (Consolidated Pool)). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($246.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.3M (range: $11.4M to $43.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit)'s public disclosures?

HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit) has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Silver Lake Technology Investors VIII (2025 Vintage), Harbourvest Direct Lending Fund II (2024 Vintage), Barings Core Property Fund LP (2024 Vintage), GI Energy Transition Infrastructure Fund I (2025 Vintage).

How are HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hrbgff-il-city-of-harrisburg-saline-shawnee-sworn-firemen-benefit or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, HRBGFF-IL (City of Harrisburg Saline Shawnee Sworn Firemen Benefit) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 441 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cardiff Development Bank of Wales Sovereign Investment Fund Croton Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Harbourvest Direct Lending Fund II (2025 Vintage)), Lilly Endowment (3 shared vehicles, e.g. H.I.G. Realty Partners V (2025 Vintage)), Clinches Gulf Breeze Silverstein Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Life Sciences IV (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs