Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State HQ: Hopewell, NJ

Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$3.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($348.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
20
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$348.1M
Total AUM: $3.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.6M
Range: $13.0M – $25.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.4% Mean IRR (n=8) · 1.74x Mean TVPI (n=8)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Jaguar Real Estate Partners II LP Real Estate 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
B Capital Ascent Fund III, L.P. Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cressey & Company Fund VII Buyout 2025
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
HighVista US PE IX Private Equity 2025
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
EIV Capital Fund V Buyout 2022
$21.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool (Hopewell, NJ) committed $15.0M to B Capital Ascent Fund III, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($85.8M allocation gap toward a 21.0% target, advised by StepStone Group).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-08-11

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool

443 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool (20 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Arapahoe Burlingame Blackwood Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EIV Capital Fund V (2022 Vintage)
Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $21.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Arapahoe Burlingame Blackwood Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $39.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: EJF Silvergate II (2021 Vintage) · EJF Ventures I (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Focus Partners Wealth

Family Office / MFO St. Louis, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EJF Silvergate II (2021 Vintage)
Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $19.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Focus Partners Wealth: $140.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: EIV Capital Fund V (2022 Vintage) · EJF Ventures I (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
EIF U.S. Power Fund IV (2020 Vintage)
Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $20.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $86.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: EIV Capital Fund V (2022 Vintage) · EJF Silvergate II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+440 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (443 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Hopewell, NJ). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($348.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.6M (range: $13.0M to $25.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Real Estate, Private Credit. Open preview records include Jaguar Real Estate Partners II LP (2025 Vintage), B Capital Ascent Fund III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Cressey & Company Fund VII (2025 Vintage), HighVista US PE IX (2025 Vintage).

How are Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hopewell-grand-strand-vance-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hopewell Grand Strand Vance University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 443 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Arapahoe Burlingame Blackwood Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. EIV Capital Fund V (2022 Vintage)), Focus Partners Wealth (8 shared vehicles, e.g. EJF Silvergate II (2021 Vintage)), Charles River Croton Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (7 shared vehicles, e.g. EIF U.S. Power Fund IV (2020 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & New York / Tri-State Institutional LPs