Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK) HQ: Hood River, OR

Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$4.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($378.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$378.6M
Total AUM: $4.4B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$18.0M
Range: $13.0M – $34.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/19)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Clayton, Dubilier & Rice Fund XIII Buyout 2025
$22.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Clearhaven Fund II, L.P. Buyout 2025
$21.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Woodline Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
GCM Grosvenor - Advance Fund, L.P. Private Equity 2025
$34.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Polychain IV Venture Capital 2025
$31.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $4.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.4% Actual; $114.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$51M–$97M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 18.4% actual on $4.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Albourne Partners.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

443 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Sammons Financial Group General Account

Insurance Company West Des Moines, IA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Clayton Dubilier & Rice Fund XIII (2023 Vintage)
Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $22.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Sammons Financial Group General Account: $58.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Clearhaven Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Clayton, Dubilier & Rice XI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Consolidated Edison (Con Edison) Retirement Plan Master Trust

Corporate Pension Plan New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Clearhaven Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $21.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Consolidated Edison (Con Edison) Retirement Plan Master Trust: $33.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Clayton Dubilier & Rice Fund XIII (2023 Vintage) · Clayton, Dubilier & Rice XI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Michael & Susan Dell Foundation

Private Foundation Austin, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Clayton, Dubilier & Rice XI (2021 Vintage)
Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $23.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Michael & Susan Dell Foundation: $39.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Clayton Dubilier & Rice Fund XIII (2023 Vintage) · Clearhaven Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+440 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (443 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK); Headquarters: Hood River, OR). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($378.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $34.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Clayton, Dubilier & Rice Fund XIII (2025 Vintage), Clearhaven Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Woodline Fund LP (2025 Vintage), GCM Grosvenor - Advance Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hood-river-charles-river-kingsley-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hood River Charles River Kingsley Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 443 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Sammons Financial Group General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Clayton Dubilier & Rice Fund XIII (2023 Vintage)), Consolidated Edison (Con Edison) Retirement Plan Master Trust (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Clearhaven Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Michael & Susan Dell Foundation (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Clayton, Dubilier & Rice XI (2021 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK) Institutional LPs