Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Hinsdale, IL

Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$4.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($400.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Secondaries, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$400.2M
Total AUM: $4.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.8M
Range: $13.0M – $26.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.6% Mean IRR (n=10) · 1.73x Mean TVPI (n=10)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Global Infrastructure Partners VI Infrastructure 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
TSP Value and Income Fund II, LP Buyout 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV Buyout 2025
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bond Capital III Venture Capital 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Alphi Capital I, L.P. Private Equity 2023
$16.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $4.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.5% vs. 12.5% Actual; $138.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$62M–$117M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.5% vs 12.5% actual on $4.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Verus Investments.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

474 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Collier Hartland Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Naples, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Alphi Capital I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $16.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Collier Hartland Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $68.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: AlpInvest Secondary Fund VIII (2021 Vintage) · AlpInvest Partners Secondary Fund VIII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Bologna Emilia-Romagna Feather Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AlpInvest Secondary Fund VIII (2021 Vintage)
Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $21.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bologna Emilia-Romagna Feather Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $68.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Alphi Capital I, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · AlpInvest Partners Secondary Fund VIII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Altamaha Chantilly Alderwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
AlpInvest Partners Secondary Fund VIII (2021 Vintage)
Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Altamaha Chantilly Alderwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Alphi Capital I, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · AlpInvest Secondary Fund VIII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+471 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (474 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Hinsdale, IL). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($400.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.8M (range: $13.0M to $26.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Secondaries, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Private Equity. Open preview records include Global Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage), TSP Value and Income Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Bond Capital III (2025 Vintage).

How are Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hinsdale-brandywine-valley-cavendish-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hinsdale Brandywine Valley Cavendish Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 474 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Collier Hartland Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Alphi Capital I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Bologna Emilia-Romagna Feather Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (10 shared vehicles, e.g. AlpInvest Secondary Fund VIII (2021 Vintage)), Altamaha Chantilly Alderwood Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. AlpInvest Partners Secondary Fund VIII (2021 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs