Golden Isles Fenwick Thornton Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Sustainable Assets Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · TA Realty Core Property Fund (2024 Vintage)
$5.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($519.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Partners GE XII | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$17.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| BentallGreenOak Europe IV, LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Sustainable Assets Fund IV, L.P. | Real Assets | 2024 |
$36.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| TA Realty Core Property Fund, L.P. | Real Estate | 2024 |
$32.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Hillsborough Champlain Valley Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 20.8% Actual; $114.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$51M–$97M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 23.0% vs 20.8% actual on $5.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Wilshire Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Hillsborough Champlain Valley Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hillsborough Champlain Valley Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Hillsborough Champlain Valley Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: California; Headquarters: Burlingame, CA). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($519.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $23.0M (range: $13.0M to $44.0M).
Hillsborough Champlain Valley Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Secondaries. Open preview records include Summit Partners GE XII (2025 Vintage), BentallGreenOak Europe IV, LP (2025 Vintage), SEI Global Private Asset Fund VI, LP (2025 Vintage), Sustainable Assets Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Hillsborough Champlain Valley Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hillsborough-champlain-valley-whitmore-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hillsborough Champlain Valley Whitmore University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 565 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Golden Isles Fenwick Thornton Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Partners GE XII (2025 Vintage)), Valencia Institut Valencia de Finances Sovereign Fund Genesee Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Sustainable Assets Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Bloomberg Philanthropies (5 shared vehicles, e.g. TA Realty Core Property Fund (2024 Vintage)).