Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Boone, NC

High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

$20.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($1.81B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Fund of Funds (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
23
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.81B
Total AUM: $20.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$64.8M
Range: $43.0M – $143.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/23)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Frontenac VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$84.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Frazier Healthcare Growth XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$60.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
HarbourVest Fund IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle Fund of Funds 2025
$59.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Verdant Street Real Estate Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$48.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Harrison Street Real Estate Core Property Fund, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$46.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $20.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 16.4% Actual; $533.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$240M–$453M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 19.0% vs 16.4% actual on $20.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

621 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (23 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Pontegadea Inversiones (Ortega Family Office)

Family Office / MFO North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Gec Partners Iii Lp (2025 Vintage)
High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $106.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Pontegadea Inversiones (Ortega Family Office): $124.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Frontenac VIII (2025 Vintage) · Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Carbondale Gulf Breeze Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder North America
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Frontenac VIII (2025 Vintage)
High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $84.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Carbondale Gulf Breeze Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $89.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Gec Partners Iii Lp (2025 Vintage) · Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Cliffwater

OCIO / Wealth RIA Marina Del Rey, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)
High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $83.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cliffwater: $130.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Frontenac VIII (2025 Vintage) · Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+618 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 23 tracked historical disclosure records (+18 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (621 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

Frequently Asked Questions: High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

What type of institutional allocator is High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Boone, NC). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.81B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $64.8M (range: $43.0M to $143.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's public disclosures?

High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Fund of Funds. Open preview records include Frontenac VIII (2025 Vintage), Frazier Healthcare Growth XI (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest Fund IX (2025 Vintage), Verdant Street Real Estate Fund V (2025 Vintage).

How are High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/high-country-coweta-ashford-institutional-outsourced-cio-and-wealth-advisory or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, High Country Coweta Ashford Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 621 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Pontegadea Inversiones (Ortega Family Office) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Gec Partners Iii Lp (2025 Vintage)), Carbondale Gulf Breeze Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Frontenac VIII (2025 Vintage)), Cliffwater (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Founders Fund VIII (2025 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs