South Carolina RSIC
Additional shared vehicles: KKR Lending Partners IV (2022 Vintage) · KKR Lending Partners II (2022 Vintage)
$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($37.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Holding / Invested Value | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KKR Lending Partners III | Buyout | 2025 |
$3.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.43) |
| KKR Lending Partners IV | Private Credit | 2022 |
$3.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.43) |
| KKR Lending Partners II | Buyout | 2022 |
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.43) |
| Mortgage Backed Securities (Hialeah Gardens Police) | Private Credit | 2025 |
$710K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.40) |
| Foreign Bonds Notes & Debentures (Hialeah Gardens) | Private Credit | 2025 |
$80K
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.40) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
HGPORTF-FL (Hialeah Gardens Police Trust) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 10.9% Actual; $2.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Private Equity, Private Credit, and Real Assets under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-23
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for HGPORTF-FL (Hialeah Gardens Police Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for HGPORTF-FL (Hialeah Gardens Police Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
HGPORTF-FL (Hialeah Gardens Police Trust) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Hialeah Gardens, FL; Headquarters: Hialeah Gardens, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($37.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.9M (range: $80K to $7.9M).
HGPORTF-FL (Hialeah Gardens Police Trust) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include KKR Lending Partners III (2025 Vintage), KKR Lending Partners IV (2022 Vintage), KKR Lending Partners II (2022 Vintage), Mortgage Backed Securities (Hialeah Gardens Police) (2025 Vintage).
Records for HGPORTF-FL (Hialeah Gardens Police Trust) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hgportf-fl-hialeah-gardens-police-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, HGPORTF-FL (Hialeah Gardens Police Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 99 institutional LPs across 5 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include South Carolina RSIC (3 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Lending Partners III (2023 Vintage)), Chenango Holston Ravenscroft Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (3 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Lending Partners IV (2022 Vintage)), Franklin Templeton Institutional (3 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Lending Partners II (2022 Vintage)).