New Mexico State Investment Council
Additional shared vehicles: KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure Fund (2022 Vintage)
$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($778.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Holding / Invested Value | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure Fund, L.P. | Real Estate | 2025 |
$2.8M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of December 2025
|
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.62) |
| Equity Securities Portfolio (Employees' Retirement System) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$386.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.62) |
| Government Securities Portfolio (Employees' Retirement System) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$188.0M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.62) |
| Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Employees' Retirement System) | Private Credit | 2024 |
$94.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.62) |
| Pooled Index Trust Fund (Employees' Retirement System) | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$40.7M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2024
|
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.62) |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
HERS-FL (Hialeah Employees Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $0.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 10.0% vs. 8.7% Actual; $3.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Large Cap, Growth Equity, Direct Lending under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for HERS-FL (Hialeah Employees Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for HERS-FL (Hialeah Employees Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
HERS-FL (Hialeah Employees Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Hialeah, FL; Headquarters: Hialeah, FL). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($778.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.5M (range: $180K to $386.3M).
HERS-FL (Hialeah Employees Retirement) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Buyout. Open preview records include KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Equity Securities Portfolio (Employees' Retirement System) (2024 Vintage), Government Securities Portfolio (Employees' Retirement System) (2024 Vintage), Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Employees' Retirement System) (2024 Vintage).
Records for HERS-FL (Hialeah Employees Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hers-fl-hialeah-employees-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, HERS-FL (Hialeah Employees Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 99 institutional LPs across 3 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. General Atlantic 2024 (2024 Vintage)), Lido (2 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure Fund (2022 Vintage)), Los Angeles County (LACERA) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. KKR Diversified Core Infrastructure Fund (2022 Vintage)).