Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Tallahassee, FL HQ: Tallahassee, FL

HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($20.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$20.4M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$1.7M
Range: $40K – $2.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.4% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.61x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III Private Credit 2023
$2.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.145)
KKR Credit Opportunities Partners II Private Credit 2021
$2.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.145)
KKR Credit XI Private Credit 2021
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.145)
Common Stock Portfolio (Homestead Elected Officials) Multi-Strategy 2024
$1.2M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.145)
Corporate Bonds Portfolio (Homestead Elected Officials) Private Credit 2024
$980K
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.145)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 11.4% Actual; $1.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Public Equities, Fixed Income, Private Equity under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP)

248 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP) (8 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Chenango Holston Ravenscroft Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Global Impact Fund II SCSp (2023 Vintage)
HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP): $2.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Chenango Holston Ravenscroft Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $109.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage) · KKR Credit Opportunities Partners II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Bucksport Housatonic Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage)
HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP): $2.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (HEORP FL 2024 ACFR, p.145)
Bucksport Housatonic Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $104.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: KKR Credit Opportunities Partners II (2021 Vintage) · KKR Credit XI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Franklin Templeton Institutional

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Credit XI (2021 Vintage)
HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP): $2.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (HEORP FL 2024 ACFR, p.145)
Franklin Templeton Institutional: $103.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: KKR Global Impact Fund II SCSp (2023 Vintage) · KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+245 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (248 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP)

Frequently Asked Questions: HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP)

What type of institutional allocator is HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Tallahassee, FL; Headquarters: Tallahassee, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($20.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $1.7M (range: $40K to $2.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP)'s public disclosures?

HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP) has disclosed records across Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage), KKR Credit Opportunities Partners II (2021 Vintage), KKR Credit XI (2021 Vintage), Common Stock Portfolio (Homestead Elected Officials) (2024 Vintage).

How are HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/heorp-fl-homestead-elected-officials-eorp or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, HEORP-FL (Homestead Elected Officials EORP) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 248 institutional LPs across 8 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chenango Holston Ravenscroft Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (4 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Global Impact Fund II SCSp (2023 Vintage)), Bucksport Housatonic Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2023 Vintage)), Franklin Templeton Institutional (3 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Credit XI (2021 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Tallahassee, FL Institutional LPs