Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Hampden County, MA

HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement)

$0.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($1.86B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.86B
Total AUM: $0.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$57.4M
Range: $1.7M – $649.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
8.9% Mean IRR (n=1) · 1.67x Mean TVPI (n=1)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
KKR Asia Pacific Infrastructure Investors II Infrastructure 2021
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of January 2026
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.29)
Market Value of Assets (PRIT & Pooled Portfolio CY2025) Multi-Strategy 2025
$649.2M
Historical commitment · As of January 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.28)
Actuarial Value of Assets (Smoothed Portfolio CY2025) Multi-Strategy 2025
$630.5M
Historical commitment · As of January 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.29)
Domestic Equity Allocation (23.5% Target) Multi-Strategy 2024
$135.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Fee Schedule Cited · Commitment & Multiples Not on Cited Table Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.10)
Private Equity Allocation (16.0% Target) Private Equity 2024
$91.9M
Historical commitment · As of June 2024
Fee Schedule Cited · Commitment & Multiples Not on Cited Table Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.10)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

CIO / Governance Update

HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $0.3B AUM): Verified 2026 Board Investment Packet & Private Markets Schedule (HCRRS_2026_Valuation.pdf#page=29, as of 2026-01-31) — PE Target 11.0% vs. 9.6% Actual ($4.3M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Gatekeeper / Consultant: NEPC.

Leadership or board governance update — NOT an active manager search or RFP · Recorded 2026-01-31

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement)

55 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

ERRS-MA (Essex Regional Retirement)

Public Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Domestic Equity Allocation (23.5% Target) (2024 Vintage)
HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement): $135.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (HCRRS 2024 GASB, p.10)
ERRS-MA (Essex Regional Retirement): $179.3M · CAFR / Board Packet (ERRS 2024 GASB, p.10)

Additional shared vehicles: Private Equity Allocation (16.0% Target) (2024 Vintage) · Core Fixed Income Allocation (15.0% Target) (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

BCRA-MA (Barnstable County Retirement)

Public Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Private Equity Allocation (16.0% Target) (2024 Vintage)
HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement): $91.9M · CAFR / Board Packet (HCRRS 2024 GASB, p.10)
BCRA-MA (Barnstable County Retirement): $257.1M · CAFR / Board Packet (BCRA 2023 GASB, p.10)

Additional shared vehicles: Core Fixed Income Allocation (15.0% Target) (2024 Vintage) · Real Estate Allocation (10.0% Target) (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
BENTALLGREENOAK US COLD STORAGE (2025 Vintage)
HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement): $1.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $100.0M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (69fc6d 740c9666622748458d7bfadfa005f5d5, p.239)
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+52 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (55 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement)

Frequently Asked Questions: HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement)

What type of institutional allocator is HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Hampden County, MA). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.86B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $57.4M (range: $1.7M to $649.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement)'s public disclosures?

HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement) has disclosed records across Multi-Strategy, Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Real Assets. Open preview records include KKR Asia Pacific Infrastructure Investors II (2021 Vintage), Market Value of Assets (PRIT & Pooled Portfolio CY2025) (2025 Vintage), Actuarial Value of Assets (Smoothed Portfolio CY2025) (2025 Vintage), Domestic Equity Allocation (23.5% Target) (2024 Vintage).

How are HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hcrrs-ma-hampden-county-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, HCRRS-MA (Hampden County Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 55 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include ERRS-MA (Essex Regional Retirement) (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Domestic Equity Allocation (23.5% Target) (2024 Vintage)), BCRA-MA (Barnstable County Retirement) (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Private Equity Allocation (16.0% Target) (2024 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (1 shared vehicle, e.g. BENTALLGREENOAK US COLD STORAGE (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs