Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro HQ: Baltimore, MD

HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan)

$1.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($207.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$207.8M
Total AUM: $1.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$20.0M
Range: $10.0M – $25.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Nova Infrastructure Fund II Infrastructure 2025
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.8)
Digital Alpha Fund III Infrastructure 2025
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.8)
Arlington Capital Partners Fund VII Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.8)
Backcast Credit Opportunities II Private Credit 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.8)
Hildred Equity Partners II Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of June 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.8)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan) (Public Pension Plan, $1.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 11.4% Actual; $16.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Buyout, Public Equity, Infrastructure with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Segal Marco Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan)

287 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan) (9 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Rhumbline Advisers

OCIO / Wealth RIA Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage)
HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan): $20.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (HCRP 2025 Oversight Report, p.8)
Rhumbline Advisers: $668.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Hildred Equity Partners II (2025 Vintage) · Arlington Capital Partners VII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Washington State Investment Board

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Real Estate Partners Fund XII (2024 Vintage)
HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan): $11.7M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Washington State Investment Board: $150.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (ir063025, p.7)

Additional shared vehicles: Vista Foundation Fund V (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Florida State Board of Administration

Public Pension Plan Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Arlington Capital Partners VII (2025 Vintage)
HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan): $15.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (HCRP 2025 Oversight Report, p.8)
Florida State Board of Administration: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Florida SBA 2023 ACFR p.151)

Additional shared vehicles: Vista Foundation Fund V (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+284 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (287 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan)

Frequently Asked Questions: HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan)

What type of institutional allocator is HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro; Headquarters: Baltimore, MD). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($207.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.0M (range: $10.0M to $25.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan)'s public disclosures?

HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan) has disclosed records across Buyout, Multi-Strategy, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Real Estate. Open preview records include Nova Infrastructure Fund II (2025 Vintage), Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage), Arlington Capital Partners Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Backcast Credit Opportunities II (2025 Vintage).

How are HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hcrp-md-howard-county-plan or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, HCRP-MD (Howard County Plan) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 287 institutional LPs across 9 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Rhumbline Advisers (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Digital Alpha Fund III (2025 Vintage)), Washington State Investment Board (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Real Estate Partners Fund XII (2024 Vintage)), Florida State Board of Administration (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Arlington Capital Partners VII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro Institutional LPs