Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania HQ: Haverford, PA

Haverford College Endowment

$0.7B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($127.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
16
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$127.1M
Total AUM: $0.7B
Median Disclosed Amount
$7.1M
Range: $5.0M – $12.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.3% Mean IRR (n=9) · 1.50x Mean TVPI (n=9)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Haverford College Endowment

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
HPS Core Credit Fund VI Private Credit 2025
$7.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSpParallel Vehicle Buyout 2025
$6.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Polaris Private Equity V Buyout 2025
$6.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Maverick Lien Fund VII Private Credit 2025
$6.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund Venture Capital 2024
$10.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Haverford College Endowment

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Haverford College Endowment (University Endowment, $0.7B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 29.0% vs. 27.7% Actual; $8.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Part V Endowment Verified (EIN 236002304, $0.65B endowment): Endowment-model private equity, early-stage venture, growth equity & Fund I-III specialist GP pacing. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Investure.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Haverford College Endowment

489 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Haverford College Endowment (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Cigna Investments, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA Bloomfield, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Tramway Venture Partners III (2023 Vintage)
Haverford College Endowment: $10.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cigna Investments, Inc.: $135.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Trailhead Capital Regeneration Fund L.P. (2022 Vintage) · Tramway Venture Partners II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool

University Endowment Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Trailhead Capital Regeneration Fund L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Haverford College Endowment: $8.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $24.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Tramway Venture Partners III (2023 Vintage) · Tramway Venture Partners II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

DPEPP-FL (Town of Davie Police Pension)

Public Pension Plan Davie, FL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Tramway Venture Partners II (2020 Vintage)
Haverford College Endowment: $6.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
DPEPP-FL (Town of Davie Police Pension): $2.5M · CAFR / Board Packet (DPEPP FL 2024 ACFR, p.71)

Additional shared vehicles: Tramway Venture Partners III (2023 Vintage) · Trailhead Capital Regeneration Fund L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+486 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Haverford College Endowment

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Haverford College Endowment

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Haverford College Endowment) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 16 tracked historical disclosure records (+11 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (489 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Haverford College Endowment and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Haverford College Endowment

Frequently Asked Questions: Haverford College Endowment

What type of institutional allocator is Haverford College Endowment and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Haverford College Endowment is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Haverford, PA). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($127.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.1M (range: $5.0M to $12.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Haverford College Endowment's public disclosures?

Haverford College Endowment has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Secondaries. Open preview records include HPS Core Credit Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Thoma Bravo XV-A SCSp (2025 Vintage), Polaris Private Equity V (2025 Vintage), Maverick Lien Fund VII (2025 Vintage).

How are Haverford College Endowment's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Haverford College Endowment cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Haverford College Endowment's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/haverford-college-endowment or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Haverford College Endowment?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Haverford College Endowment shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 489 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cigna Investments, Inc. (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Tramway Venture Partners III (2023 Vintage)), Beaverhead Humboldt Westbrook University Foundation & Endowment Pool (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Trailhead Capital Regeneration Fund L.P. (2022 Vintage)), DPEPP-FL (Town of Davie Police Pension) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Tramway Venture Partners II (2020 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Pennsylvania Institutional LPs