Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK) HQ: Clackamas, OR

Haugland Family Foundation

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($32.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Credit, Buyout, Secondaries, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$32.0M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.2M
Range: $1.9M – $4.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Haugland Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Marathon Eco VI European Credit Opportunities VI Private Credit 2025
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV Buyout 2025
$2.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
General Catalyst Excelsior Fund, L.P. Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Asana Partners Fund II, LP Real Estate 2025
$2.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Landmark Re Sec VIII Real Estate Secondaries VIII Secondaries 2024
$1.9M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Haugland Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Haugland Family Foundation (Private Foundation, $0.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 25.0% vs. 25.6% Actual; $-0.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 20-0270777) verified $0.04B endowment (~$2M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Partners Capital.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Haugland Family Foundation

500 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Haugland Family Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

LGT Princely Portfolio (Liechtenstein Family Office)

Family Office / MFO Vaduz, Liechtenstein
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Landmark Re Sec VIII Real Estate Secondaries VIII (2025 Vintage)
Haugland Family Foundation: $1.9M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
LGT Princely Portfolio (Liechtenstein Family Office): $319.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2024 Vintage) · Invesco Real Estate Asia IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

El Pomar Foundation

Private Foundation Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Energy Impact Partners Fund III (2023 Vintage)
Haugland Family Foundation: $4.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
El Pomar Foundation: $12.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Landmark Re Sec VIII Real Estate Secondaries VIII (2025 Vintage) · DigitalBridge Partners II (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Entergy Charitable Foundation

Private Foundation Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
General Catalyst Excelsior Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Haugland Family Foundation: $2.1M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Entergy Charitable Foundation: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Asana Partners Fund II (2025 Vintage) · Energy Impact Partners Fund III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+497 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Haugland Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Haugland Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Haugland Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (500 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Haugland Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Haugland Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Haugland Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Haugland Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Haugland Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK); Headquarters: Clackamas, OR). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($32.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.2M (range: $1.9M to $4.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Haugland Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Haugland Family Foundation has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Credit, Buyout, Secondaries, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Marathon Eco VI European Credit Opportunities VI (2025 Vintage), BlackFin Financial Services Fund IV (2025 Vintage), General Catalyst Excelsior Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Asana Partners Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Haugland Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Haugland Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Haugland Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/haugland-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Haugland Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Haugland Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 500 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include LGT Princely Portfolio (Liechtenstein Family Office) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Landmark Re Sec VIII Real Estate Secondaries VIII (2025 Vintage)), El Pomar Foundation (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Energy Impact Partners Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Entergy Charitable Foundation (3 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Excelsior Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK) Institutional LPs