Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Franklin, TN

Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$3.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($299.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$299.2M
Total AUM: $3.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $25.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
10.0% Mean IRR (n=5) · 1.67x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
General Atlantic Partners (Global) 2024 Growth Equity 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
TPG Partners Asia VIII Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
BentallGreenOak Europe IV, LP Buyout 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Arlington Capital Partners VI Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Sixth Street Lending Partners VI Private Credit 2023
$20.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool (Franklin, TN) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($96.0M allocation gap toward a 21.5% target, advised by Meketa Investment Group).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool

385 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Canandaigua Chantilly Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Rochester, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Lending Partners VI (2023 Vintage)
Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $20.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Canandaigua Chantilly Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $128.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Lending Partners IV (2022 Vintage) · Sixth Street Mid-Stage Growth Partners (A) LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Battenkill Cocheco Osullivan Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Lending Partners IV (2022 Vintage)
Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Battenkill Cocheco Osullivan Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $107.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Lending Partners VI (2023 Vintage) · Sixth Street Mid-Stage Growth Partners (A) LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Currituck Berkshire Hills Lindqvist Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sixth Street Mid-Stage Growth Partners (A) LP (2022 Vintage)
Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $17.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Currituck Berkshire Hills Lindqvist Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $109.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Sixth Street Lending Partners VI (2023 Vintage) · Sixth Street Lending Partners IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+382 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (385 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Franklin, TN). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($299.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $25.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure. Open preview records include General Atlantic Partners (Global) 2024 (2025 Vintage), TPG Partners Asia VIII (2025 Vintage), BentallGreenOak Europe IV, LP (2025 Vintage), Arlington Capital Partners VI (2025 Vintage).

How are Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/harpeth-holland-northrop-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Harpeth Holland Northrop University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 385 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Canandaigua Chantilly Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Lending Partners VI (2023 Vintage)), Battenkill Cocheco Osullivan Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Lending Partners IV (2022 Vintage)), Currituck Berkshire Hills Lindqvist Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Sixth Street Mid-Stage Growth Partners (A) LP (2022 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs