Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Franklin, TN

Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$5.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($570.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
27
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$570.9M
Total AUM: $5.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$20.0M
Range: $13.0M – $36.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
11.9% Mean IRR (n=15) · 1.72x Mean TVPI (n=15)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blackstone Property Partners Europe VIII Real Estate 2024
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
SignalFire Sage Fund, L.P. Private Equity 2023
$24.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Silver Creek Special Opportunities Fund II, LP Buyout 2023
$22.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Silver Creek Special Opportunities Fund I, LP Buyout 2023
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Permira VIII-2 SCSpParallel Vehicle Buyout 2023
$33.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $5.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.5% vs. 15.7% Actual; $100.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.5% vs 15.7% actual on $5.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

478 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (27 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Camellia Hiwassee Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SignalFire Sage Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $24.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Camellia Hiwassee Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $108.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Silver Creek Special Opportunities Fund II, LP (2023 Vintage) · Silver Creek Special Opportunities Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

General Motors Hourly-Rate & Salaried Employees Pension Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Detroit, MI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Signia Venture IV (2022 Vintage)
Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $30.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
General Motors Hourly-Rate & Salaried Employees Pension Trust: $148.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: SignalFire Sage Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Sierra Ventures XIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Salisbury, MD
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sierra Ventures XIII (2022 Vintage)
Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $27.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $52.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: SignalFire Sage Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Signia Venture IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+475 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 27 tracked historical disclosure records (+22 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (478 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Franklin, TN). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($570.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $20.0M (range: $13.0M to $36.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Credit. Open preview records include Blackstone Property Partners Europe VIII (2024 Vintage), SignalFire Sage Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage), Silver Creek Special Opportunities Fund II, LP (2023 Vintage), Silver Creek Special Opportunities Fund I, LP (2023 Vintage).

How are Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/harpeth-brookline-montgomery-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Harpeth Brookline Montgomery Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 478 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Camellia Hiwassee Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. SignalFire Sage Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), General Motors Hourly-Rate & Salaried Employees Pension Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Signia Venture IV (2022 Vintage)), Chincoteague Broadmoor Kingsley Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Sierra Ventures XIII (2022 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs