Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Newport News, VA HQ: Newport News, VA

Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$4.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($273.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$273.5M
Total AUM: $4.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.0M
Range: $13.0M – $22.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.0% Mean IRR (n=5) · 1.63x Mean TVPI (n=5)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
TPG GP Solutions (A), L.P. Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Battery Ventures VIII Venture Capital 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Upfront V LP Venture Capital 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Clearlake Opportunities Fund II Buyout 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
PIMCO Corporate Opportunities Fund IV Buyout 2023
$14.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $4.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 12.4% Actual; $104.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$47M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.0% vs 12.4% actual on $4.0B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-08

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

414 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

JST Japan University Endowment Fund

University Endowment Tokyo, Japan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pimco Commercial Real Estate Debt Fund V (2024 Vintage)
Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $13.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
JST Japan University Endowment Fund: $80.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: PIMCO Corporate Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · PIMCO Real Estate Opportunities Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Offit Capital

Family Office / MFO New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PIMCO Corporate Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $14.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Offit Capital: $29.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Pimco Commercial Real Estate Debt Fund V (2024 Vintage) · PIMCO Real Estate Opportunities Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Gallatin Valley Halifax Bellingham Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PIMCO Real Estate Opportunities Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)
Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $16.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Gallatin Valley Halifax Bellingham Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $28.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Pimco Commercial Real Estate Debt Fund V (2024 Vintage) · PIMCO Corporate Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+411 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (414 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Newport News, VA; Headquarters: Newport News, VA). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($273.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $22.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations, Growth Equity. Open preview records include TPG GP Solutions (A), L.P. (2025 Vintage), Battery Ventures VIII (2025 Vintage), Upfront V LP (2025 Vintage), Clearlake Opportunities Fund II (2025 Vintage).

How are Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hampton-roads-huntington-gallagher-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hampton Roads Huntington Gallagher Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 414 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include JST Japan University Endowment Fund (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Pimco Commercial Real Estate Debt Fund V (2024 Vintage)), Offit Capital (5 shared vehicles, e.g. PIMCO Corporate Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Gallatin Valley Halifax Bellingham Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (5 shared vehicles, e.g. PIMCO Real Estate Opportunities Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Newport News, VA Institutional LPs