Skip to main content
Corporate Pension Plan SEC EDGAR Filing Roadshow Hub: Texas HQ: Houston, TX

Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust

$2.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 16 historical fund disclosure records ($274.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
16
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$274.9M
Total AUM: $2.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.5M
Range: $10.0M – $30.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
13.2% Mean IRR (n=9) · 1.45x Mean TVPI (n=9)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 16 total tracked records (+11 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth LP Venture Capital 2025
$17.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Bain Capital Private Equity XIV Buyout 2025
$16.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Benefit Street Partners Realty Trust V Private Credit 2025
$15.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Mercato Partners Traverse IV, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$15.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing
Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Partners II Private Credit 2023
$16.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $2.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 9.5% vs. 9.7% Actual; $-4.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000045012, $2.4B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (11.5% target), core/mid-market buyout (9.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Aon Investments.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust

500 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust (16 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Caddo Lake Chappaqua Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Partners II (2023 Vintage)
Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust: $16.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Caddo Lake Chappaqua Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $141.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Northwood Real Estate Partners VI (2021 Vintage) · Northwood Real Estate Partners V (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Ireland Strategic Investment Fund (ISIF)

Sovereign Wealth Fund Europe / UK
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Northwood Real Estate Partners VI (2021 Vintage)
Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust: $21.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing
Ireland Strategic Investment Fund (ISIF): $37.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Partners II (2023 Vintage) · Northwood Real Estate Partners V (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

OMERS

Public Pension Plan Canada
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Northwood Real Estate Partners V (2021 Vintage)
Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust: $18.0M · SEC EDGAR Filing
OMERS: $250.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Partners II (2023 Vintage) · Northwood Real Estate Partners VI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+497 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 16 total tracked records for Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 16 tracked historical disclosure records (+11 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (500 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Houston, TX). Across 16 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($274.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.5M (range: $10.0M to $30.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust's public disclosures?

Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Thrive Capital Partners IX Growth LP (2025 Vintage), Bain Capital Private Equity XIV (2025 Vintage), Benefit Street Partners Realty Trust V (2025 Vintage), Mercato Partners Traverse IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/halliburton-company-benefit-plans-master-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Halliburton Company Benefit Plans Master Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 500 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Caddo Lake Chappaqua Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Nuveen Churchill Direct Lending Partners II (2023 Vintage)), Ireland Strategic Investment Fund (ISIF) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Northwood Real Estate Partners VI (2021 Vintage)), OMERS (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Northwood Real Estate Partners V (2021 Vintage)).

Related Corporate Pension Plan & Texas Institutional LPs