Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Paramus, NJ HQ: Paramus, NJ

Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$6.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($479.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$479.5M
Total AUM: $6.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$21.0M
Range: $14.0M – $37.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.9% Mean IRR (n=10) · 1.73x Mean TVPI (n=10)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
LS Power Equity Partners V, L.P. Infrastructure 2025
$24.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
InfraVia Fund VI Real Assets 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
LFM Capital Partners II-A LP Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Beach Point Opportunities Fund V Private Credit 2025
$33.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
LLR Equity Partners VII Buyout 2023
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $6.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.5% vs. 12.9% Actual; $169.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$76M–$144M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.5% vs 12.9% actual on $6.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Segal Marco Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

423 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Cottonwood Bellflower Southwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Sedona, AZ
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
LS Power Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage)
Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $24.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cottonwood Bellflower Southwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $45.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: LLR Equity Partners VII (2023 Vintage) · LGT Crown Global Secondaries V (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Iconiq Capital

OCIO / Wealth RIA US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
LLR Equity Partners VII (2023 Vintage)
Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Iconiq Capital: $57.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: LS Power Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage) · LGT Crown Global Secondaries V (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Burlingame Glastonbury Kensington Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Family Office / MFO California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone RE Partners X (2022 Vintage)
Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Burlingame Glastonbury Kensington Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $16.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: LS Power Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage) · LLR Equity Partners VII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+420 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (423 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Paramus, NJ; Headquarters: Paramus, NJ). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($479.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $21.0M (range: $14.0M to $37.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Infrastructure, Real Assets. Open preview records include LS Power Equity Partners V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), InfraVia Fund VI (2025 Vintage), LFM Capital Partners II-A LP (2025 Vintage), Beach Point Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage).

How are Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hackensack-carillon-northrop-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hackensack Carillon Northrop Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 423 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cottonwood Bellflower Southwell Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. LS Power Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage)), Iconiq Capital (7 shared vehicles, e.g. LLR Equity Partners VII (2023 Vintage)), Burlingame Glastonbury Kensington Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone RE Partners X (2022 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Paramus, NJ Institutional LPs