Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Greensboro, NC

Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

$3.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($334.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Fund of Funds, Venture Capital, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
17
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$334.2M
Total AUM: $3.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.0M
Range: $13.0M – $34.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/17)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Basis Big Real Estate Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$17.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
UP.Ventures II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$16.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cinven Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$14.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cressey & Company Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$14.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Harvest Partners SCP Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$27.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (Family Office / MFO, $3.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 27.0% vs. 25.2% Actual; $63.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 27.0% vs 25.2% actual on $3.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

442 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Shenkman Capital Management, Inc.

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Harvest Partners SCP Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $27.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Shenkman Capital Management, Inc.: $132.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: HarbourView Royalties Fund I (2022 Vintage) · HarbourVest Real Assets Fund IV (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Fox Cities Harriman Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HarbourView Royalties Fund I (2022 Vintage)
Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $15.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Fox Cities Harriman Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $78.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: HarbourVest Real Assets Fund IV (2021 Vintage) · HarbourVest XI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Eagle River Humboldt Sutherland Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Vail, CO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
HarbourVest Real Assets Fund IV (2021 Vintage)
Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $15.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Eagle River Humboldt Sutherland Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $80.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: HarbourView Royalties Fund I (2022 Vintage) · HarbourVest XI (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+439 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 17 tracked historical disclosure records (+12 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (442 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Frequently Asked Questions: Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

What type of institutional allocator is Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Greensboro, NC). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($334.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $34.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's public disclosures?

Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Fund of Funds, Venture Capital, Private Credit. Open preview records include Basis Big Real Estate Fund III (2025 Vintage), UP.Ventures II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Cinven Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Cressey & Company Fund VII (2025 Vintage).

How are Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/guilford-fenwick-prescott-multi-family-office-private-capital-platform or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Guilford Fenwick Prescott Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 442 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Shenkman Capital Management, Inc. (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Harvest Partners SCP Fund V (2023 Vintage)), Fox Cities Harriman Southwell Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourView Royalties Fund I (2022 Vintage)), Eagle River Humboldt Sutherland Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. HarbourVest Real Assets Fund IV (2021 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs