Driftless Golden Valley Sandberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Crestline Opp V (2023 Vintage) · Crestline Co-Inv. II (2021 Vintage)
$2.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($308.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BCP Fund II, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Pomona Capital XI | Secondaries | 2024 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Crestview II | Private Equity | 2023 |
$13.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Crestline Opp V | Private Credit | 2023 |
$12.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| TowerBrook Delta (Onshore), L.P. | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$17.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Great Smoky Grand Strand Rosenberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $2.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.0% Actual; $69.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 18.0% actual on $2.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Fiducient Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Great Smoky Grand Strand Rosenberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Great Smoky Grand Strand Rosenberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Great Smoky Grand Strand Rosenberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Knoxville, TN). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($308.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.2M (range: $11.6M to $18.0M).
Great Smoky Grand Strand Rosenberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Secondaries. Open preview records include BCP Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Pomona Capital XI (2024 Vintage), Crestview II (2023 Vintage), Crestline Opp V (2023 Vintage).
Records for Great Smoky Grand Strand Rosenberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/great-smoky-grand-strand-rosenberg-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Great Smoky Grand Strand Rosenberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 461 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Driftless Golden Valley Sandberg Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Crestview II (2023 Vintage)), San Marino San Marino Chickamauga Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Crestline Opp V (2023 Vintage)), Contoocook Cuyahoga Valley Bellingham Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Crestline Co-Inv. II (2021 Vintage)).