Chagrin Valley Flathead Valley Vanderbilt Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Brookfield Cap Partners VI (2023 Vintage) · Brookfield Cap Partners IV (2023 Vintage)
$5.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($539.8M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BroadRiver III, LP | Private Equity | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Brookfield Cap Partners V | Buyout | 2023 |
$32.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Brookfield Cap Partners VI | Buyout | 2023 |
$28.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Brookfield Cap Partners IV | Buyout | 2023 |
$22.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Brookfield Capital Partners Fund VII | Buyout | 2023 |
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Great Miami Driftless Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.0% Actual; $156.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$70M–$133M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 18.0% actual on $5.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Hamilton Lane.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Great Miami Driftless Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Great Miami Driftless Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Great Miami Driftless Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Hamilton, OH). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($539.8M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $19.0M (range: $13.0M to $40.1M).
Great Miami Driftless Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include BroadRiver III, LP (2025 Vintage), Brookfield Cap Partners V (2023 Vintage), Brookfield Cap Partners VI (2023 Vintage), Brookfield Cap Partners IV (2023 Vintage).
Records for Great Miami Driftless Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/great-miami-driftless-kensington-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Great Miami Driftless Kensington University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 509 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Chagrin Valley Flathead Valley Vanderbilt Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Cap Partners V (2023 Vintage)), Finger Lakes Georgetown Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Cap Partners VI (2023 Vintage)), Holston Brazosport Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Brookfield Cap Partners IV (2023 Vintage)).