Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Elko, NV

Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$4.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($280.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Secondaries, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$280.6M
Total AUM: $4.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $34.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
10.4% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.46x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blue Owl Strategic Equity Fund VI Secondaries 2025
$16.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
FSN Capital V Private Equity 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme IV Secondaries 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Triton Fund VI Buyout 2025
$26.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blue Owl Strategic Equity Fund IV Secondaries 2023
$27.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $4.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.0% Actual; $126.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$57M–$107M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.0% vs 19.0% actual on $4.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK, Inc..

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool

396 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme IV (2024 Vintage)
Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $14.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
New Mexico State Investment Council: $50.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials)

Additional shared vehicles: Tramway Venture Partners III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

UC Regents

University Endowment California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Sequoia Capital China Growth Fund IV (2020 Vintage)
Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
UC Regents: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (UC Regents Investment Committee Meeting Minutes, September 2020)

Additional shared vehicles: Newlight Senior Debt Fund V (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

NYC Teachers (TRS)

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Owl Strategic Equity Fund VI (2023 Vintage)
Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $16.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
NYC Teachers (TRS): $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (NYC Teachers' Retirement System Board Meeting Minutes, June 2023)

Additional shared vehicles: Newlight Senior Debt Fund V (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+393 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (396 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Elko, NV). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($280.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $34.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Secondaries, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Blue Owl Strategic Equity Fund VI (2025 Vintage), FSN Capital V (2025 Vintage), ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme IV (2025 Vintage), Triton Fund VI (2025 Vintage).

How are Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/great-basin-holland-cavendish-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Great Basin Holland Cavendish University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 396 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Strategic Secondaries Programme IV (2024 Vintage)), UC Regents (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Sequoia Capital China Growth Fund IV (2020 Vintage)), NYC Teachers (TRS) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Strategic Equity Fund VI (2023 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs