Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) HQ: Elko, NV

Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$3.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($264.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$264.9M
Total AUM: $3.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $26.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
9.9% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.68x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blackstone Green Credit Partners III Private Credit 2025
$19.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
American Industrial Partners VII, LP Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
VPC Asset Backed Opportunistic Credit Fund II, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Great Hill VII Private Equity 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
HongShan Capital Venture Fund IX, L.P. Venture Capital 2022
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool (Elko, NV) committed $13.0M to VPC Asset Backed Opportunistic Credit Fund II, L.P. (Private Credit sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($93.0M allocation gap toward a 23.0% target, advised by Townsend Group).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-17

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool

402 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

CalSTRS

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Clayton Dubilier Rice XI LP (2021 Vintage)
Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $23.9M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
CalSTRS: $350.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CalSTRSPrivateEquityPerformanceReportFYE2025, p.3)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Energy Partners IV (2020 Vintage) · Blackstone Energy Partners III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Los Angeles County (LACERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Atlantic Street Capital IV, LP (2019 Vintage)
Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $14.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Los Angeles County (LACERA): $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (LACERA Private Markets Holdings Report 2025, p.2)

Additional shared vehicles: Juggernaut Capital Partners IV, L.P. (2018 Vintage) · Joy Capital II, L.P. (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Mdt Advisers, A Division Of Federated Mdta

OCIO / Wealth RIA Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Green Credit Partners III (2023 Vintage)
Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $19.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Mdt Advisers, A Division Of Federated Mdta: $97.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Energy Partners IV (2020 Vintage) · Blackstone Energy Partners III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+399 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (402 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM); Headquarters: Elko, NV). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($264.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $26.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Secondaries. Open preview records include Blackstone Green Credit Partners III (2025 Vintage), American Industrial Partners VII, LP (2025 Vintage), VPC Asset Backed Opportunistic Credit Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Great Hill VII (2025 Vintage).

How are Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/great-basin-caddo-lake-sinclair-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Great Basin Caddo Lake Sinclair University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 402 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include CalSTRS (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Clayton Dubilier Rice XI LP (2021 Vintage)), Los Angeles County (LACERA) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Atlantic Street Capital IV, LP (2019 Vintage)), Mdt Advisers, A Division Of Federated Mdta (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green Credit Partners III (2023 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM) Institutional LPs