Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Boston, MA

Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co

$79.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 30 historical fund disclosure records ($5.17B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
30
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$5.17B
Total AUM: $79.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$111.5M
Range: $15.0M – $584.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/30)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 30 total tracked records (+25 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Carlyle Global Credit Opportunities Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$35.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Techstars Ventures 2017 LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$584.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$548.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
GIM LTE Hazel L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$508.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Audax Credit Opportunities Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$482.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $79.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 19.7% Actual; $238.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-15028, CRD #106220) verified $79.41B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co

627 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co (29 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 15 Shared Vehicles

Waldron Private Wealth

Family Office / MFO Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Credit Distressed and Special Situations 2023 (2023 Vintage)
Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co: $144.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Waldron Private Wealth: $22.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: BVP Forge Institutional L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Bain Capital Credit Distressed & Special Situations Fund IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Borger Glacier Peak Alderwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
BVP Forge Institutional L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co: $101.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Borger Glacier Peak Alderwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $99.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: BPEA EQT Greater China III (2023 Vintage) · Bain Capital Credit Asia Fund IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 14 Shared Vehicles

Comcast / NBCUniversal Pension Master Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Philadelphia, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Credit Distressed & Special Situations Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co: $48.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Comcast / NBCUniversal Pension Master Trust: $14.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: BVP Forge Institutional L.P. (2023 Vintage) · BPEA EQT Greater China III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+624 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 30 total tracked records for Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 30 tracked historical disclosure records (+25 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (627 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co

Frequently Asked Questions: Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co

What type of institutional allocator is Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 30 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($5.17B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $111.5M (range: $15.0M to $584.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co's public disclosures?

Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Carlyle Global Credit Opportunities Fund II (2025 Vintage), Techstars Ventures 2017 LP (2025 Vintage), Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), GIM LTE Hazel L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/grantham-mayo-van-otterloo-and-co or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Grantham Mayo Van Otterloo & Co shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 627 institutional LPs across 29 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Waldron Private Wealth (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Credit Distressed and Special Situations 2023 (2023 Vintage)), Borger Glacier Peak Alderwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (14 shared vehicles, e.g. BVP Forge Institutional L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Comcast / NBCUniversal Pension Master Trust (14 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Credit Distressed & Special Situations Fund IV (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs