Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc.
Additional shared vehicles: Avenue SSF VI (2023 Vintage) · Avesi Partners II (2023 Vintage)
$3.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($302.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Avesi Partners II | Buyout | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| B Capital Coinvest Fund (N2), L.P.Co Investment Vehicle | Distressed / Special Situations | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Permira European Fund III | Buyout | 2025 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Avenue SSF VI | Private Equity | 2023 |
$16.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Initialized Capital VI | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$16.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Granite State Elmhurst Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $3.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.0% Actual; $90.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.0% vs 13.0% actual on $3.0B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Hamilton Lane.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Granite State Elmhurst Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Granite State Elmhurst Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Granite State Elmhurst Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Manchester, NH). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($302.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $11.6M to $18.0M).
Granite State Elmhurst Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Avesi Partners II (2025 Vintage), B Capital Coinvest Fund (N2), L.P. (2025 Vintage), Permira European Fund III (2025 Vintage), Avenue SSF VI (2023 Vintage).
Records for Granite State Elmhurst Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/granite-state-elmhurst-whitmore-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Granite State Elmhurst Whitmore Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 484 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Ameritas Investment Partners, Inc. (8 shared vehicles, e.g. B Capital Coinvest Fund (N2), L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Hiwassee Harpeth Langley Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Avenue SSF VI (2023 Vintage)), Borger Deep Creek Montague Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Avesi Partners II (2023 Vintage)).