Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Myrtle Beach, SC

Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$7.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($522.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
21
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$522.4M
Total AUM: $7.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$22.0M
Range: $16.0M – $45.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.2% Mean IRR (n=9) · 1.72x Mean TVPI (n=9)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Eureka Growth Capital III Growth Equity 2025
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
ICG Europe Fund IX Buyout 2025
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Khosla Ventures Opportunities III, LP Growth Equity 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Balderton Capital VIII Venture Capital 2025
$41.6M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Adams Street Innovation Fund IV LP Venture Capital 2023
$29.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $7.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.5% vs. 13.9% Actual; $195.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$88M–$166M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 16.5% vs 13.9% actual on $7.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: WTW (Willis Towers Watson).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-01

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

429 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (21 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Railpen (UK Railways Pension Scheme)

Public Pension Plan London, United Kingdom
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Adams Street Innovation Fund IV LP (2023 Vintage)
Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $29.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Railpen (UK Railways Pension Scheme): $22.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Adams Street Leaders Fund II LP (2023 Vintage) · Accion Venture Lab Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Alphacore Capital

Family Office / MFO La Jolla, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Adams Street Leaders Fund II LP (2023 Vintage)
Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $25.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Alphacore Capital: $30.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Adams Street Innovation Fund IV LP (2023 Vintage) · Accion Venture Lab Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Boise Basin Cheshire Cunningham Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Accion Venture Lab Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $16.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Boise Basin Cheshire Cunningham Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $45.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Adams Street Innovation Fund IV LP (2023 Vintage) · Adams Street Leaders Fund II LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+426 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 21 tracked historical disclosure records (+16 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (429 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Myrtle Beach, SC). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($522.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $22.0M (range: $16.0M to $45.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Equity. Open preview records include Eureka Growth Capital III (2025 Vintage), ICG Europe Fund IX (2025 Vintage), Khosla Ventures Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage), Balderton Capital VIII (2025 Vintage).

How are Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/grand-strand-cayuga-lake-silverstein-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Grand Strand Cayuga Lake Silverstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 429 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Railpen (UK Railways Pension Scheme) (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Adams Street Innovation Fund IV LP (2023 Vintage)), Alphacore Capital (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Adams Street Leaders Fund II LP (2023 Vintage)), Boise Basin Cheshire Cunningham Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Accion Venture Lab Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs