Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Brunswick, GA

Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$2.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($357.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$357.1M
Total AUM: $2.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.2M
Range: $13.0M – $20.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.4% Mean IRR (n=10) · 1.31x Mean TVPI (n=10)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P. Growth Equity 2025
$18.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Tailwind Capital Partners Fund IV, L.P. Buyout 2025
$17.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Tenex Capital Partners III, L.P. Buyout 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
TSP Value and Income Fund II, LP Buyout 2025
$14.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Techstars Ventures 2014 LP Venture Capital 2024
$19.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $2.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.5% vs. 20.3% Actual; $55.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.5% vs 20.3% actual on $2.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

595 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Blue Pool Capital (Tsai / Wu Multi-Family Office)

Family Office / MFO Central, Hong Kong
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $18.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blue Pool Capital (Tsai / Wu Multi-Family Office): $34.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Tailwind Capital Partners Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Tenex Capital Partners III, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Casco Bay Battenkill Chesterfield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Portland, ME
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Tailwind Capital Partners Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $17.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Casco Bay Battenkill Chesterfield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $25.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Tenex Capital Partners III, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Des Plaines Clearwater Alderwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TSP Value and Income Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)
Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $14.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Des Plaines Clearwater Alderwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $47.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · Tailwind Capital Partners Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+592 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (595 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Brunswick, GA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($357.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.2M (range: $13.0M to $20.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Growth Equity, Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Real Estate. Open preview records include TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Tailwind Capital Partners Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Tenex Capital Partners III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), TSP Value and Income Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/golden-isles-harpeth-carrington-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Golden Isles Harpeth Carrington University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 595 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Blue Pool Capital (Tsai / Wu Multi-Family Office) (10 shared vehicles, e.g. TTCP NMERB SMA Growth, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Casco Bay Battenkill Chesterfield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Tailwind Capital Partners Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Des Plaines Clearwater Alderwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (8 shared vehicles, e.g. TSP Value and Income Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs