Vaduz Liechtenstein Charlevoix Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: SV Life Sciences Fund VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage) · SONJ Private Opportunities Fund III, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
$4.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($294.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Infrastructure, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SV Biotech Crossover Opportunities Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$9.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| SV Life Sciences Fund VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$5.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$22.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| SONJ Private Opportunities Fund III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$22.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| SK Capital Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$12.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Goelzer Investment Management (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $4.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 17.2% Actual; $77.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-55588, CRD #44402) verified $4.31B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Goelzer Investment Management) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Goelzer Investment Management and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Goelzer Investment Management is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Carmel, IN). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($294.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $22.3M (range: $4.0M to $30.1M).
Goelzer Investment Management has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Infrastructure, Private Credit. Open preview records include SV Biotech Crossover Opportunities Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), SV Life Sciences Fund VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II (2025 Vintage), SONJ Private Opportunities Fund III, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Goelzer Investment Management cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/goelzer-investment-management or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Goelzer Investment Management shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 520 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Vaduz Liechtenstein Charlevoix Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (5 shared vehicles, e.g. SV Biotech Crossover Opportunities Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Delmarva Fauquier Livingston Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (5 shared vehicles, e.g. SV Life Sciences Fund VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Fairfield County Hopewell Pendleton Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (5 shared vehicles, e.g. SONJ Private Opportunities Fund III, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).