Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State HQ: Glens Falls, NY

Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$14.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($2.35B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
25
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.35B
Total AUM: $14.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$56.8M
Range: $31.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/25)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Invesco Strategic Opportunities III, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$138.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
JSC Capital Partners, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$121.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$38.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
AlpInvest Secondaries Program VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Secondaries 2025
$36.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
UP.Labs Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$31.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $14.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 65.0% vs. 62.0% Actual; $426.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$192M–$362M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 65.0% vs 62.0% actual on $14.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

587 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (25 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO)

University Endowment Princeton, NJ
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
JLL Partners V (2025 Vintage)
Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $149.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO): $117.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Invesco Strategic Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage) · Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Ljubljana Slovenia Edgartown Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Innovation Endeavors V LP (2025 Vintage)
Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $147.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Ljubljana Slovenia Edgartown Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $47.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Invesco Strategic Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage) · Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Bitterroot Grand Traverse Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Invesco Strategic Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage)
Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $138.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Bitterroot Grand Traverse Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $17.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Innovation Endeavors V LP (2025 Vintage) · Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+584 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (587 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York / Tri-State; Headquarters: Glens Falls, NY). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.35B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $56.8M (range: $31.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Private Credit, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Invesco Strategic Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage), JSC Capital Partners, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), AlpInvest Secondaries Program VII (2025 Vintage).

How are Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/glens-falls-feather-river-vance-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Glens Falls Feather River Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 587 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. JLL Partners V (2025 Vintage)), Ljubljana Slovenia Edgartown Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Innovation Endeavors V LP (2025 Vintage)), Bitterroot Grand Traverse Harrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Invesco Strategic Opportunities III, LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & New York / Tri-State Institutional LPs