Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania HQ: Gettysburg, PA

Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$8.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($476.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$476.7M
Total AUM: $8.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$22.0M
Range: $17.0M – $43.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.1% Mean IRR (n=7) · 1.63x Mean TVPI (n=7)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Trident X, L.P. Buyout 2025
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Great Hill Equity Partners IV Buyout 2025
$22.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Novacap TMT International NV CV L.P. Private Equity 2025
$21.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Partners Group Direct Infrastructure 2020 (USD) A, L.P. Real Estate 2025
$39.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Upfront VIII Venture Capital 2023
$31.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Gettysburg, PA) committed $39.5M to Partners Group Direct Infrastructure 2020 (USD) A, L.P. (Real Estate sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($145.8M allocation gap toward a 14.5% target, advised by Fiducient Advisors).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

394 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Evangeline Bucksport Goldstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Upfront VIII (2023 Vintage)
Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $31.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Evangeline Bucksport Goldstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $35.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Unity Partners I (2023 Vintage) · VPC Asset Backed Opportunistic Credit Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Cape Fear Healdsburg Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Wilmington, NC
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Unity Partners I (2023 Vintage)
Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cape Fear Healdsburg Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $24.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Upfront VIII (2023 Vintage) · VPC Asset Backed Opportunistic Credit Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

DUMAC (Duke University Endowment)

University Endowment Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
VPC Asset Backed Opportunistic Credit Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $26.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
DUMAC (Duke University Endowment): $39.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Upfront VIII (2023 Vintage) · Unity Partners I (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+391 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (394 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Gettysburg, PA). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($476.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $22.0M (range: $17.0M to $43.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Trident X, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage), Novacap TMT International NV CV L.P. (2025 Vintage), Partners Group Direct Infrastructure 2020 (USD) A, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/gettysburg-broadmoor-kingsley-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Gettysburg Broadmoor Kingsley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 394 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Evangeline Bucksport Goldstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Upfront VIII (2023 Vintage)), Cape Fear Healdsburg Bernstein Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Unity Partners I (2023 Vintage)), DUMAC (Duke University Endowment) (7 shared vehicles, e.g. VPC Asset Backed Opportunistic Credit Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Pennsylvania Institutional LPs