Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Texas HQ: Georgetown, TX

Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$5.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 23 historical fund disclosure records ($489.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
23
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$489.5M
Total AUM: $5.8B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$18.0M
Range: $13.0M – $40.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/23)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 23 total tracked records (+18 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Creandum VII Venture Capital 2024
$17.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
TPG Partners XIV Buyout 2023
$30.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
TPG Growth VII Growth Equity 2023
$23.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bain Capital Tech Opportunities Fund III Growth Equity 2023
$37.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Innovation Endeavors V LP Private Equity 2023
$31.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $5.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 16.0% Actual; $174.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$78M–$148M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 19.0% vs 16.0% actual on $5.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK, Inc..

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

429 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (23 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Choptank Camellia Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Partners XIV (2023 Vintage)
Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $30.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Choptank Camellia Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $71.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Growth VII (2023 Vintage) · TPG Capital Asia VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Hartland Falmouth Waverly Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Growth VII (2023 Vintage)
Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $23.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Hartland Falmouth Waverly Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $66.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Partners XIV (2023 Vintage) · TPG Capital Asia VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Cape Ann Camellia Pendleton Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Gloucester, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Capital Asia VIII (2023 Vintage)
Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $18.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Cape Ann Camellia Pendleton Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $43.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: TPG Growth VII (2023 Vintage) · TPG Biotech V (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+426 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 23 total tracked records for Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 23 tracked historical disclosure records (+18 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (429 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Georgetown, TX). Across 23 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($489.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $40.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Private Credit. Open preview records include Creandum VII (2024 Vintage), TPG Partners XIV (2023 Vintage), TPG Growth VII (2023 Vintage), Bain Capital Tech Opportunities Fund III (2023 Vintage).

How are Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/georgetown-harriman-montgomery-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Georgetown Harriman Montgomery Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 429 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Choptank Camellia Osullivan Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Partners XIV (2023 Vintage)), Hartland Falmouth Waverly Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (11 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Growth VII (2023 Vintage)), Cape Ann Camellia Pendleton Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Capital Asia VIII (2023 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Texas Institutional LPs