Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Summa Equity Fund III (2022 Vintage) · Brightwood Capital SBIC III, LP (2021 Vintage)
$6.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($323.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Assets, Private Equity, Co-Investment (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HighVista Private Equity XI LP | Private Equity | 2025 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Arlington Capital Partners Fund VII | Buyout | 2025 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| CIP IX-G Strategic Co-Inv Vehicle, LP | Co-Investment | 2025 |
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Summit Europe Growth Equity IV | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$19.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Summit Europe Growth Equity Fund IV | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$18.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Georgetown Catawba Valley Langley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $6.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 12.4% Actual; $158.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$71M–$135M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.0% vs 12.4% actual on $6.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Georgetown Catawba Valley Langley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Georgetown Catawba Valley Langley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Georgetown Catawba Valley Langley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Texas; Headquarters: Georgetown, TX). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($323.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $33.7M).
Georgetown Catawba Valley Langley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Real Assets, Private Equity, Co-Investment. Open preview records include HighVista Private Equity XI LP (2025 Vintage), Arlington Capital Partners Fund VII (2025 Vintage), CIP IX-G Strategic Co-Inv Vehicle, LP (2025 Vintage), Summit Europe Growth Equity IV (2023 Vintage).
Records for Georgetown Catawba Valley Langley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/georgetown-catawba-valley-langley-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Georgetown Catawba Valley Langley Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 402 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hartland Bucksport Osullivan Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Europe Growth Equity IV (2023 Vintage)), PUF-TX (Texas Permanent University Fund Endowment) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Summa Equity Fund III (2022 Vintage)), Cuyahoga Valley Cheyenne Mountain Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Summit Europe Growth Equity III (2020 Vintage)).