Escanaba Eagle River Fairchild Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Searchlight Capital Partners V (2022 Vintage) · Seedstars International Fund II (2022 Vintage)
$54.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($2.46B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Equity, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M13 Ventures IV, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$206.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Industry Ventures, L.P. | Secondaries | 2025 |
$190.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP | Private Equity | 2025 |
$162.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| BSCP Institutional Fund II, L.P. | Private Credit | 2024 |
$181.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Sterling Investors Fund I LP | Real Estate | 2024 |
$65.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
General Motors Hourly & Salaried Pension Master Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $54.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 11.0% vs. 10.3% Actual; $379.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0001467858, $54.2B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (14.5% target), core/mid-market buyout (11.0% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: GM Asset Management / Aon.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for General Motors Hourly & Salaried Pension Master Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for General Motors Hourly & Salaried Pension Master Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
General Motors Hourly & Salaried Pension Master Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State; Headquarters: Detroit, MI). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.46B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $75.5M (range: $35.0M to $206.0M).
General Motors Hourly & Salaried Pension Master Trust has disclosed records across Private Equity, Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Secondaries. Open preview records include M13 Ventures IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Industry Ventures, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Dawson Partners GP Finance 2, LP (2025 Vintage), BSCP Institutional Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for General Motors Hourly & Salaried Pension Master Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/general-motors-hourly-and-salaried-pension-master-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, General Motors Hourly & Salaried Pension Master Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 474 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Escanaba Eagle River Fairchild Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Sculptor Loan Opportunities Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Chimera Investment / Royal Group Family Office (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Searchlight Capital Partners V (2022 Vintage)), Cumberland Gap Deep Creek Fitzgerald Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Seedstars International Fund II (2022 Vintage)).